Friday, October 31, 2008

Halloween Party!

Michael and I were lucky enough to be invited to Lily's Halloween Party at her school. We all had so much fun! Lily was the prettiest princess there! Afterward, we went back to Suzanne's house and put Jackson in his adorable costume. He is the cutest Tootsie Roll I have ever seen! I can't wait to put Michael in his Monkey costume tonight!!!





Monday, October 27, 2008

My little chef

Still no walking pictures yet...but this afternoon, Michael enjoyed playing with some kitchen supplies. He was so cute and very serious about his "cooking"!



So serious!

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Oh my goodness!!!!

Michael just took his first steps!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I am home by myself right now so it is going to be very hard to try to take pictures of it...but I will try! I am soooooooo excited!!!

Thursday, October 23, 2008

The Boys!

Michael and Jack had a playdate yesterday while Lily was at school. They had sooooooo much fun! Suzanne and I even dressed them alike!

Sweet Jackson



Jack is cracking up!!


Tuesday, October 21, 2008

Two boys and a wagon!

Oh! How much fun is a wagon! Brooks and Michael had such a great time in the wagon today. Because Brooks was here, Michael actually rode around in the wagon. Usually, he just wants to climb in and out. But today, rode in it for a looooooong time! The challenge is to get both boys to look at the camera at the same time and smile! YIKES!

Monday, October 20, 2008

We love fall!

Michael and I had such a nice fall day today. Grandmother came over early and we went shopping. After nap, we went outside to enjoy the beautiful weather!! We pulled out the wagon and some toys and had a fantastic time! Before bath, we pulled out the good old Hallmark store toys and had a blast. Thank goodness for those things, he loves them!!!



He can clap now!!
(He looks so serious because he is intently watching
the mail truck)


Michael WILL NOT wear hats.

NO hats!!
(but seriously how cute would that look?)

Both of these toys came from the Hallmark Store.
They both sing and dance...then so does Michael. :)

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Super Sunday!


Michael had a fantastic Sunday! He spent the day with Grandma and Po. They went to a Ravens party at Uncle Paul and Aunt Angel's house and had a BLAST! Grandma said he was a perfect angel alllllllllll day. :) I know he loved it!

Friday, October 17, 2008

What a cutie!


zurb4fixed, originally uploaded by awist518.

Zachary let me practice taking photos yesterday. He is much easier to photograph than my little guy...Zach sits still!!! This is by far my favorite one!! He is such a sweetie!

11 months old!

UGH! I cannot believe it! My little monkey is 11 months old! He is nothing but fun and I am honored to call myself his mommy. :)


Tuesday, October 14, 2008

WHOA!

I am officially excited...AND exhausted. I had three practice photoshoots in 5 days. I have traveled to the Eastern Shore, Towson, and Northern Virginia. The families and children have been sooo wonderful to work with. I am so honored that they are willing to let me do this with them! If you want to check them out (and of course give any feedback) click on the Flickr link to the right...under the picture of my 3 sons. :) Enjoy...and thanks for looking!



Here is a teaser from yesterday's session. Andrew is SUCH a cutie!

Sunday, October 12, 2008

More family fun!

We had such a wonderful Sunday! We went to Grandma and Po's house for a surprise 50th birthday party for Mick's Aunt Sheila. All 4 little ones were there. We had such a great time!

Look at all those teeth!

COUSINS! Jayden, Kara, Logan, and Michael
(the boys were watching the football game)

My little crawler

Go Ravens!

So funny!

Michael loves his Uncle Mark!

Friday, October 10, 2008

It's about time!

FINALLY! Grandmother and Granddad are HOME! We all missed them so much. Lily, Michael, Jackson, Suzanne, and I spent the whole day there. It was soooooooo much fun. It's funny, because for the rest of the day I was in a purely joyful and peaceful mood. It is amazing how family can make you feel that way. I love you all!

I hope everyone enjoys these shots of the kids as much as I enjoy taking them!

Lily and her boys!

My gorgeous niece and her bubbles

I just don't think Jackson could be any cuter!This is Michael's face when an airplane flies overhead.
He makes the sound "Ooooooooo!!"

Our sweet boys.

I love this one!

Awwwwwwwwwww

I couldn't love her any more than I do



The boys!



Thursday, October 9, 2008

My little pumpkin

Michael and I were just playing in the kitchen today (his very favorite place...of course...full of dangerous things and things he shouldn't play with) and I snapped this shot.
Look at my little pumpkin!



Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Super fun!

Today, Michael and I went to a super fun playdate with Avery and Zachary! This was Michael's first time playing with Avery. The boys treated her very well. :) The three of them were absolutely adorable together. They are all at different stages and it is so neat to see! We can't wait to do it again!


Getting ready to go!
Michael did NOT want to leave the pups. :(

My big guys was all over Zachary's toys :)

Avery

Zachary

CRACKING UP!

All three!